In Memoriam

The Class of 1967 would like to honor our
classmates who have gone before us:

Mr. Wayne R. Barrett
Mr. George T. Barry, Jr.
Joseph R. Bellesorte D.O.
Mr. George Benvegno
Mr. Howard L. Bloom
Mr. Robert J. Boerner
Ms. Mary A. Bogle
Mr. Mark T. Bonner
Mr, Gilbert L. Bourke
Mr. Charles J. Bracken
Mr. William J. Brogan, Jr.
Ms. Marie E. Brown
Mr. Herman N. Bruce
Mr. Joseph R. Burt
Ms. Mary L. Canary
Ms. Ernestine C. Carter
Mr. Anthony J. Caruso
Mr. John E. Coffey
Mr. John J. Colbridge
Mr. Anthony C. Coll
Sister Margaret E. Conroy M.S.B.T.
Mr. Patrick M. Cummiskey
Mr. Gerard P. Darcy
Robert A. DeFeo D.D.S.
Mr. Raymond P. Delaney
Mr. William H. DeLeon
Mr. Mclarence Dickerson
Mr. Edmund J. Dinatale
Mr. Philip L. Dipeppe
Mr. Michael J. Dipietro
Mr. Joseph R. DiSanto
Mr. F. D. Doran, Sr.
William R. Duffy Ph.D.
Mr. Terence P. Duffy
Mr. Robert J. Dzinski
Mr. Harvey B. Elder
Mr. George A. Evans
Mr. John J. Falcone
Mr. Louis E. Fante
Mrs. Joan F. Frankenberger
Mr. Joseph R. Frascone
Mr. Francis P. Friel
Mr. Henry J. Furlong
Mr. Michael P. Gavaghan
Mr. Charles A. Gillan, III
Mr. John G. Gilligan
Mr. John A. Gillis
Mr. Cecil M. Glover
Mr. Fletcher L. Glover
Mr. Albert L. Grundy
Mr. Edward P. Guy
Brian L. Hayes M.D.
Mr. Francis W. Himes
Mr. George V. Hink
Mr. Eugene F. Horner
Mr. Thomas J. Houston
Mr. John J. Howard
Mr. James D. Huelskamp
Mr. Gerald M. Jackson
Ms. Mary F. Judge
Joseph W. Kauffman, Esq.
Ms. Barbara J. Keenan
Ms. Rosemary King
Joseph W. Klein, Esq.
John W. Kosemple III, Ph.D.
Ms. Nancy L. Krogstad
Mr. George F. Kronbar
Mr. Michael J. Kushnerock
Mr. Charles T. Lauletta
Mr. William V. Lawn
Minnie T. Leon
Mr. Charles E. Lewis
Mr. Lawrence S. Losinno
Mr. Harry R. Magee
Val A. Maiocco, Esq.
Mr. Edward C. Malloy, Jr.
Mr. Joseph L. Manion
Stephen A. Matarazzo, M.D.
Mr. Michael F. Matthews
Mr. William J. McCullough
Mr. James J. McFadden
Mr. Francis L. McGlynn
Mr. William H. McGrory
Mr. Freda S. McKeith
Mr. Patrick F. McKenna
Mr. Daniel J. McKinney
Mr. Robert H. McNamara
Ms. Clare McNulty
Mr. Thomas F. McPherson
Mrs. Jadwiga I. Melis
Mr. John J. Merman
Mr. John E. Meyers
Mr. Anthony L. Miscioscia
Mr. Thomas R. Morley
Ms. Mary M. Morris
Mrs. Mary W. Mountain
Patricia N. Napp, Esq.
Mr. William J. Peale, Sr.
Ms. Philomena Petraglia
Pierre B. Pie II, Esq.
Una G. Pisanello
Mr. Richard A. Potts
Mr. John Prendergast
Mr. Paul G. Quigley, Sr.
Mr. Craig W. Rader
Mr. James F. Reid
Mr. Edward A. Rossi
Mr. Alfred J. Scattolini
Ms. Joyce A. Scullin
Mr. Edward F. Searfoss III
Sr. Joseph D. Serra
Harry E. Settanni Ph.D.
Mr. William E. Shade
Mr. Martin J. Singleton, IV
Ms. Sandra J. Sitkoff
Mr. Thomas J. Stanley, Jr.
Mr. Wilmer P. Steich
Mr. William A. Subers
Mr. Anthony B. Taddeo
Mr. Zenophon G. Tomaras
Mr. John J. Towey
Mr. Edward S. Traitman
Mr. Paul V. Varga
Mr. Thomas J. Walsh
Mr. John A. Walsh
Mr. George K. Walton
Mr. Martin J. Wojton
Mr. Waldo E. Yohe, Jr.
Mr. Francis P. Zdunski






Please contact Lynn Langnas at llangnas@sju.edu
or call 610-660-3467.